Traditional Architecture Group
A Linked Society of the Royal Institute of British Architects

MEMBERSHIP

List of Current Members (including Associate Members)

James Armitage                                James Armitage Architecture, 27A Westgate Street, Bath, BA1 1EP          

01225 423038                     www.jamesarmitage.com           j.armitage@jamesarmitage.com

 

Tiffany Abernathy           John Simpson Architects, 29 Great James Street, London, WC1N 3ES

020 74051285                     www.johnsimpsonarchitects.com   t.abernathy@johnsimpsonarchitects.com

 

Ian Aburrow                       ADAM Architecture, Old Hyde House, 75, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 7DW

01962 843843                     www.adamarchitecture.com      ian.aburrow@adamarchitecture.com

 

Robert Adam                     ADAM Architecture, Old Hyde House, 75, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 7DW 

01962 843843                     www.adamarchitecture.com      robert.adam@adamarchitecture.com

 

Martin Allman                   Martin Allman Architecture, Southgate Chambers, 37/39 Southgate Street, Winchester, SO23 9EH                      

01962 866190                     www.ma-architecture.co.uk       martin@ma-architecture.co.uk

 

David Al-Nawakil              84 Rue Charles Michels, Halla, Saint-Denis, France 93200

0033673732177              www.rocamat.fr              david.alnawakil@rocamat.fr

 

Pablo Alvarez Funes       Stanhope Gate Architecture Ltd,              5 St James’s Square, London, SW1Y 4JU

020 74510955                     www.stanhopegatearchitecture.com     pfunes@stanhopegate.co.uk

 

Nigel Anderson                ADAM Architecture, Old Hyde House, 75, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 7DW 

01962 843843                     www.adamarchitecture.com      nigel.anderson@adamarchitecture.com

 

Charles Bain-Smith          Cyma Architects Ltd, Northdown House, 24 Station Road, Ashford, Kent, TN23 1PT

01233 666667                     www.cymaarchitects.co.uk         charles@cymaarchitects.co.uk

 

Jennifer Bell                       Ben Pentreath Ltd, 3 Lamp Office Court, Lambs Conduit Street, London, WC1N 3NF                           

020 74302424                     www.benpentreath.com    jennifer.bell@benpentreath.com

 

Marcus Barnett                 Marcus Barnett Studio, Coda Studios, Unit 15, 189 Munster Road, London SW6 6AW

020 77369761                     www.marcusbarnett.com    marcus@marcusbarnett.com

 

Sonal Bajaria                      8 Essex Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 0SP

07545 823510                     sonalb8@hotmail.com

 

Georgi Belyanov               Flat 4, 34 Leinster Gardens, London, W2 3AN

07445035487                      gib@icloud.com

 

John Bennett                     John Bennett Chartered Architects, 1 Barnaby Green, Southwold, Suffolk, IP18 6AP       

01502 724340                     www.johnbennettarchitect.co.uk            johnbennett@southwold.ws

 

Julian Bicknell                    Julian Bicknell & Associates, The Annex Studio, 32a Larkfield Road, Richmond, Surrey, TW9 2PF

020 3274 1070                    www.julianbicknell.co.uk                             jb@julianbicknell.co.uk

 

Pierre Bidaud                     The Stonemasonry Company Ltd, 38 Camcauseway, Cambridge, CB4 1TN

07772098033                      www.thestonemasonrycompany.co.uk                                pierre@thestonemasonrycompany.co.uk

 

Jeremy Blake                     Purcell, 1 Quayside, Bridge Street, Purbeck Road, Cambridge, CB5 8AB  

020 73977171  or  01223 278700                  www.purcelluk.com       jeremy.blake@purcelluk.com

 

Clementine Brentnall         Stanhope Gate Architecture Ltd,    5 St James’s Square, London, SW1Y 4JU                          

020 74510955                     www.stanhopegatearchitecture.com       cbrentnall@stanhopegate.co.uk

 

Lucy Brooke                       Lucy Brooke Architect, The Flat, 2 Scout Lane, London, SW4 0LA

07834208317                      www.lucybrooke.com   post@lucybrooke.com

 

Jonathan Cater                 Harper & Gil Designers of Sustainable Homes                                               

01883 730 632                    stobycater@btinternet.com  

 

Radoslaw Chanas             Pegasus Planning Group, 7 Halifax Way, Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire, GL56 0GN

07927082434                      radekchanas@yahoo.com

 

Peter Cooke                       ADAM Architecture, 6 Queen Square, London, WC1N 3AT                           

020 7841 0140                    www.adamarchitecture.com      peter.cooke@adamarchitecture.com

 

Michael Costello               Atkey and Co, Unit 2A, Cheddar Business Park, Wedmore Road, Cheddar, Somerset, BS27 3EB

01934 806883                     www.atkeyandco.com                  Michael@atkeyandco.com

 

Robert Cox                         ADAM Architecture, Old Hyde House, 75, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 7DW 

01962 843843                     www.adamarchitecture.com      robert.cox@adamarchitecture.com

 

Will Creech                         Ben Pentreath Ltd, 3 Lamp Office Court, Lambs Conduit Street, London, WC1N 3NF                          

020 74302424                     www.benpentreath.com             will.creech@benpentreath.com

 

Georgia Cristea                 Georgia Cristea Architecture & Interior Design, 17 Ripon Road, London N17 6PP

07514 112736                     www.georgiacristea.com    www.georgiavonesco.com      georgia.cristea@gmail.com

 

Will Creech                         Ben Pentreath Ltd, 3 Lamp Office Court, Lambs Conduit Street, London, WC1N 3NF

020 74302424                     www.benpentreath.com    will.creech@benpentreath.com

 

Peter Critoph                     ADAM Architecture, Old Hyde House, 75, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 7DW 

01962 843843                     www.adamarchitecture.com      peter.critoph@adamarchitecture.com

 

Matthew Croxford          Croxford and Saunders Ltd, 19 Wendell Road, London, W12 9RS

07973 512 573                    www.croxfordandsaunders.com               matthew@croxfordandsaunders.com

 

Rupert Cunningham            Ben Pentreath Ltd, 3 Lamp Office Court, Lambs Conduit Street, London, WC1N 3NF        

020 74302424                     www.benpentreath.com    rupert.cunningham@benpentreath.com

 

Zuber Debar                       Stanhope Gate Architecture Ltd, 5 St James’s Square, London, SW1Y 4JU                             

020 74510955                     www.stanhopegatearchitecture.com       zdebar@stanhopegate.co.uk

 

Anthony Delarue             Anthony Delarue Associates, 22 Lonsdale Square, London, N1 1EN                                          

020 77000241     a_delarue@yahoo.co.uk

 

Giles Downes                    155 Capel Road London E7 0JT or La Queyrelie Bertric Buree 24320 Dordogne.

www.gilesdownes.co.uk               giles@gilesdownes.co.uk

 

Michael Edwards              Frances & Michael Edwards Architects, Roysted, Hambledon Road, Hydestile, Godalming, GU8 4AY

01483 423455                     MHMEdwardsRIBA@btinternet.com

 

Robert Franklin                Robert Franklin: Architect, The Stables Studio, Clifton Mill, Clifton, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX15 0PE

01869 338166                     www.robertfranklin.net                               robert@robertfranklin.net

 

Mario Gallarati                  Gallarati Architetti, Via Nizza 7/4d, Genoa,16145, Italy

390108985248                    www.gallaratiarchitetti.com        m.gallarati@gallaratiarchitetti.com

 

Fernando Gandara          John Simpson Architects, 29 Great James Street, London, WC1N 3ES

020 74051285                     www.johnsimpsonarchitects.com            f.gandara@johnsimpsonarchitects.com

 

Akos Ginder                       ADAM Architecture, Old Hyde House, 75, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 7DW 

01962 843843                     www.adamarchitecture.com      akos.ginder@adamarchitecture.com

 

Robert Gladden                    4 Exeter Street, Bourne, PE10 9NJ

01778 425569                     robertgladden@hotmail.com

               

Nicholas Groves-Raines Groves-Raines Architects Ltd, Lamb’s House, 11 Water’s Close, Edinburgh, EH6 6RB

0131 4677777                     www.grovesraines.com                                nicholas@grovesraines.com  

 

Craig Hamilton                   Craig Hamilton Architects, Coed Mawr Farm, Hundred House, Llandrindod Wells, Powys, LD1 5RP

01982 553312                     www.craighamiltonarchitects.com           crh@craighamiltonarchitects.com

 

Paul Hanvey                       ADAM Architecture, Old Hyde House, 75, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 7DW 

01962 843843                     www.adamarchitecture.com      paul.hanvey@adamarchitecture.com

 

Digby Harris                        Francis Johnson & Partners, Craven House, 16 High Street, Bridlington, East Yorks, YO16 4PT

01262 674043                     www.francisjohnson-architects.co.uk    info@francisjohnson-architects.co.uk

 

Jan Hauger                          Stanhope Gate Architecture Ltd, 5 St James’s Square, London, SW1Y 4JU                             

020 74510955                     www.stanhopegatearchitecture.com     jhauger@stanhopegate.co.uk

 

Mark Himmens                 ADAM Architecture, Old Hyde House, 75, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 7DW 

01962 843843                     www.adamarchitecture.com      mark.himmens@adamarchitecture.com

 

Vincel Huiber                     Stephenson Hall, South Wing 1.69, 7 Oakholme road, Sheffield, S. Yorkshire S10 3DG

07384 614431                     huiber.vencel@gmail.com

 

Simon Hurst                       SCHD Ltd, 40 Manor Road, Higham Hill, Walthamstow, London, E17 5RZ

020 85312571                     www.schd.co.uk              simon@schd.co.uk

 

Xin Ping Jiao                       CL43A2 Clayhill Hall of Residence, 81 Burnley Avenue, Surbiton, Surrey, KT5 8DF

07423 315054                     jiaoxinping2014@hotmail.com

 

Richard Jones                    Richard Jones Associates, 32 Eastgate, Louth, Lincolnshire, LN11 9NG

01507 605582                     www.rja-arch.co.uk        rjones@rja-arch.co.uk

 

Peter  Kellow                     Peter Kellow Architecture, 50 rue de la Marquette, Beauzelle, Toulouse, France, 31700 

00 33 (0)9 74 55 78 81      www.peterkellowarchitecture.com        peterkellow@peterkellowarchitecture.com

 

Robbie Kerr                        ADAM Architecture, Old Hyde House, 75, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 7DW 

01962 843843                     www.adamarchitecture.com      robbie.kerr@adamarchitecture.com

 

Stephen Langer                Stephen Langer Associates, Grosvenor Lodge, 72 Grosvenor Rd, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN1 2AS

01892 524555                     www.stephenlanger.co.uk          stephen@stephenlanger.co.uk

 

Victoria Lee                        John Simpson Architects, 29 Great James Street, London, WC1N 3ES

02074051285                      www.johnsimpsonarchitects.com            v.lee@johnsimpsonarchitects.com

 

Simon Lilley                        Stanhope Gate Architecture Ltd, 5 St James’s Square, London, SW1Y 4JU                             

020 74510955                     www.stanhopegatearchitecture.com           simonjameslilley@gmail.com

 

Chris Lindsey                      C H Lindsey & Son Ltd, Brunel Way, Colchester, CO4 9QW

01206 844567                     www.chlindsey.com        chris.lindsey@chlindsey.com

 

Joshua Locksmith             London Stone Carving, 52A Ossory Road, London, SE1 5AN                          

07815788587                      www.londonstonecarving.com                 josh@londonstonecarving.com

 

Jan Maciag                          Jan Maciag Architects, 21 Commerce Road, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, PE2 6LR

01733 391953                     www.janmaciagarchitect.co.uk                                 jm@janmaciagarchitects.co.uk

 

Scot Masker                       PRO Vision Planning & Design, Grosvenor Court, Winchester Road, Ampfield, Hants, SO51 9BD

01794 368698                     www.pvprojects.com                    ScotM@pro-vision.co.uk

 

Stephen Mattick              S J Mattick, The Old Chapel West, Wickham Road, Horseheath, Cambridge, CB21 4QA

01223 891159                     www.mattick.co.uk                        mattick@mattick.co.uk

 

Alex Mcintyre                    Alex Mcintyre Architects, 1a Clinton terrace, Derby Road, Nottingham, NG7 1LY

01159 599 977                    www.alexmcintyrearchitects.co.uk         alex@amcarch.co.uk

 

Kirill Menshikov                    A87 Ambassador Building, 5 New Union Square, London, SW11 7BN

07490698743                      19mkirill@gmail.com

 

Alex Montague-Smith          ADAM Architecture, Old Hyde House, 75, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 7DW 

01962 843843                     www.adamarchitecture.com    alex.montague-smith@adamarchitecture.com

 

Duncan Moss                     Smallwood Architects, The Stables, 2 Friars Style Road, Richmond, Surrey, TW10 6NE      

020 9487788                        www.smallwoodarchitects.co.uk              d.moss_08@btinternet.com

 

Sandro Mulé                      Ben Pentreath Ltd, 3 Lamp Office Court, Lambs Conduit Street, London, WC1N 3NF        

020 74302424                     www.benpentreath.com                             sandro.mule@gmail.com

 

Tony Mullen                       Tony Mullen Architects, 10/11 Marine Terrace, Dun Laoghaire, Co. Dublin, Ireland            

0035312844242                  www.tonymullenarchitects.com               info@tonymullenarchitects.com

 

Liam Mulligan                    Liam Mulligan Architects, 1 Carrick Street, Kells, Meath, Ireland                                 

00353 46 9249728             lmsurveyor@eircom.net

 

David Myres                       ADAM Architecture, 6 Queen Square, London, WC1N 3AT                                                           

020 78410140                     www.adamarchitecture.com      david.myres@adamarchitecture.com

 

Tom Nicholls                      London Stone Carving, Flat 1, 11 Tower Mill Road, London, SE15 6GR      

07975687996                      www.tomjnicholls.com                     tntomjnicholls@gmail.com

 

Jonathan Norris                  Fitkov Norris Design Ltd, 39 Avenue Gardens, Acton, London W3 8HB    

020 89930230                     fitkov.norris@gmail.com              www.fndesign.co.uk

 

Alex Oliver                          Alex Oliver Associates Ltd,1-3 Patford Street, Calne, Wiltshire, SN11 0EF                               

01249 810610                     www.aoassociates.co.uk              alexoliver@aoassociates.co.uk

 

Tom Orr                               ADAM Architecture, 6 Queen Square, London, WC1N 3AT                                           

020 78410140                     www.adamarchitecture.com      tom.orr@adamarchitecture.com

 

Christopher Pask              Charlton Brown Architects, The Belvedere, 2 Back Lane, Hampstead, London, NW3 1HL

020 77941234                     www.charltonbrown.com            chris@charltonbrown.com

 

Giuditta Pedace               8 Fyfield Road, London, SW9 7HT

07950600567                      k1302683@kingston.ac.uk

 

Matthew Pendleton       22 Aston Road, Raynes Park, London, SW20 8BE               

07789 094499                     matthewpendleton@yahoo.com

 

Ben Pentreath                  Ben Pentreath Ltd, 3 Lamp Office Court, Lambs Conduit Street, London, WC1N 3NF        

020 74302424                     www.benpentreath.com         ben.pentreath@benpentreath.com

 

Andrew Petherick           Artichoke, Unit 9, Cheddar Business Park, Cheddar, BS27 3EB

07710391083                      www.artichoke-ltd.com                andrew@artichoke.co.uk

 

Hugh Petter                       ADAM Architecture, Old Hyde House, 75, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 7DW 

01962 843843                     www.adamarchitecture.com      hugh.petter@adamarchitecture.com

               

Victoria Poole                    Poole Phillips Architects, 69a High Street, Pershore, Worcestershire, WR10 1EU

01386 555166                     www.poolephillips.co.uk                              victoria@poolephillips.co.uk

 

Geoffrey Preston            Geoffrey Preston Ltd     Halscombe Farm Workshop, Halscombe Lane, Ide, Exeter, EX2 9TQ

01392 811421                     www.geoffreypreston.co.uk      info@geoffreypreston.co.uk

 

Darren Price                       ADAM Architecture, 6 Queen Square, London, WC1N 3AT                                                           

020 78410140                     www.adamarchitecture.com      darren.price@adamarchitecture.com

 

Ewa Pujszo                         Stanhope Gate Architecture Ltd, 5 St James’s Square, London, SW1Y 4JU                             

020 74510955                     www.stanhopegatearchitecture.com     epujszo@stanhopegate.co.uk

 

Jeremy Rawlings              Period Homes, Coombe Lee, Blackborough, Cullompton, Devon, EX15 2HJ           

01884 266444                     www.periodhome.net  jeremy.rawlings@btinternet.com

 

Wayne Reakes                  ADAM Architecture, Old Hyde House, 75, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 7DW

01962 843843                     www.adamarchitecture.com      wayne.reakes@adamarchitecture.com

 

Graham Rix                         Graham Rix Architect, 13 Furze Lane, Purley, Surrey, CR8 3EJ                                                      

020 86602571                     www.grahamrix.co.uk   graham@grahamrix.co.uk

 

Francis Roberts                 Francis Roberts Architects, 1 Ribblesdale Place, Preston, Lancs, PR1 3NA                               

01772 562221                     www.francisroberts.com             architects@francisroberts.com

 

Thomas Robinson            Thomas Robinson Architects, The Red House, Croftamie, Glasgow, G63 0EU                       

01360 661144                     www.thomasrobinsonarchitects.co.uk      tom@thomasrobinsonarchitects.co.uk

 

Jonathan Ross                   Relph Ross Partnership, 35a Brown Street, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1  2AS                               

01722 410141                     www.relphross.co.uk      enquiries@relphross.co.uk

 

Don Ryan                             Ryan and Smith, 1  North Street, Stewartstown,Tyrone,N. Ireland, BT71 5JE        

07811 342954                     www.ryanandsmith.com   don@ryanandsmith.com

 

Alireza Sagharchi              Stanhope Gate Architecture Ltd, 5 St James’s Square, London, SW1Y 4JU

020 74510955                     www.stanhopegatearchitecture.com      asagharchi@stanhopegate.co.uk

 

George Saumarez Smith         ADAM Architecture, Old Hyde House, 75, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 7DW 

01962 843843                     www.adamarchitecture.com      georgess@adamarchitecture.com

 

Tom Saunders                   Croxford and Saunders, 38a Leghorn Road, London, NW10 4PH

07889340734                      www.croxfordandsaunders.com              tom@croxfordandsaunders.com

 

Keith Shearer                   ADAM Architecture, Old Hyde House, 75, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 7DW

 01962 843843                    www.adamarchitecture.com      keith.shearer@adamarchitecture.com

 

Lucy Sheppard                  Lucy Sheppard Chartered Architects, 7 Riverside Tower, Pierhead Lock, 418 Manchester Rd, London, E14 3FB                                                              

020 75373377                     www.lucysheppard.com      lucysheppard_architect@hotmail.com

 

John Simpson                    John Simpson Architects, 29 Great James Street, London, WC1N 3ES

020 74051285                     www.johnsimpsonarchitects.com              js@johnsimpsonarchitects.com

 

John Smylie                        Place Lab, 5 Cromac Avenue, Belfast, Northern Ireland, BT7 2JA and 4/4a Bloomsbury Square, London, WC1A 2RP                        

028 90447624 and 020 77457358         www.placelab.co.uk                       info@placelab.co.uk

 

John Spence                      Calford Seaden LLP, 1A Knoll House, Orpington, Kent, BR6 0JX

01689 888222                     www.calfordseaden.com      jspence@calfordseaden.com

 

Lachie Stewart                  Lachlan Stewart Studio, ANTA, Fearn, Tain, Ross-shire, Scotland, IV20 1XW                          

01862 850100                     architecture@lstudio.uk

 

Trevor Sutters                   The Sutters Partnership, 15 Granard Avenue, Putney, London SW15 6HH             

020 87885788                     www.sutterpartnership.com                      trevor@sutterspartnership.com

 

Robert Taylor                     John Simpson Architects, 29 Great James Street, London, WC1N 3ES

020 74051285                     www.johnsimpsonarchitects.com              r.taylor@johnsimpsonarchitects.com

 

Russell Taylor                     Russell Taylor Architects, 85 Blackfriars Road, London, SE1 8HA

020 72611984                     www.rtarchitects.co.uk                                 mail@rtarchitects.co.uk

 

Quinlan  Terry                     Quinlan and Francis Terry Architects, Old Exchange, High Street, Dedham, Essex, CO7 6HA

01206 323186                     www.qftarchitects.com                                quinlan@qftarchitects.com

 

Francis   Terry                    Francis Terry and Associates, Unit 6 Ash House, Vale View Business Units, Crown Lane South, Ardleigh, Colchester, CO7 7PL                                              

01206 580528                     www.ftanda.co.uk        info@ftanda.co.uk

 

Christopher Tredway     Charlton Brown Architects, 126 Clifden Court, Clifden Road, Twickenham, TW1 4LR

020 77941234                     www.charltonbrown.com            christredway@mac.com

 

Manan Upadhyay            Ben Pentreath Ltd, 3 Lamp Office Court, Lambs Conduit Street, London, WC1N 3NF        

020 74302424                     www.benpentreath.com             manan.upadhyay@benpentreath.com

 

Pablo Uriarte                     John Simpson Architects, 29 Great James Street, London, WC1N 3ES

020 74051285                     www.johnsimpsonarchitects.com             p.uriarte@johnsimpsonarchitects.com

 

Howard Vie                        39 Ashburnham Road, Richmond, TW10 7NJ       

020 89486371                     howard@hvie.co.uk

 

Joanna Wachowiak         John Simpson Architects, 29 Great James Street, London, WC1N 3ES

020 74051285                     www.johnsimpsonarchitects.com            j.wachowiak@johnsimpsonarchitects.com

 

David Watkin                     Peterhouse, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB2 1RD

01223 338216                     djw1001@cam.ac.uk

 

Philip Wood                        Catterson Wood, Bechet Farm Cottage, Rue de Bechet, St. John, Jersey, JE3 4TF

07797798623                      www.cw.je         phil@cw.je

 

Diana Yu                               ADAM Architecture, Old Hyde House, 75, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 7DW

01962 843843                     www.adamarchitecture.com      diane.yu@adamarchitecture.com