Traditional Architecture Group
A Linked Society of the Royal Institute of British Architects

MEMBERSHIP

List of Current Members (including Associate Members)

 

James Armitage            James Armitage Architecture, 27A Westgate Street, Bath, BA1 1EP        

01225 423038                www.jamesarmitage.com           j.armitage@jamesarmitage.com

 

Tiffany Abernathy          John Simpson Architects, 29 Great James Street, London, WC1N 3ES

020 74051285                www.johnsimpsonarchitects.com   t.abernathy@johnsimpsonarchitects.com

 

Ian Aburrow                   ADAM Architecture, Old Hyde House, 75, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 7DW

01962 843843                www.adamarchitecture.com        ian.aburrow@adamarchitecture.com

 

Robert Adam                ADAM Architecture, Old Hyde House, 75, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 7DW 

01962 843843                www.adamarchitecture.com        robert.adam@adamarchitecture.com

 

David  Al-Nawakil          Rocamat Pierre Naturelle, 84 Rue Charles Michels, Halla, Saint-Denis, 93200, France

0033673732177            www.rocamat.fr             david.alnawakil@rocamat.fr                  

 

Martin Allman                Martin Allman Architecture, Southgate Chambers, 37/39 Southgate Street, Winchester, SO23 9EH                      

01962 866190                www.ma-architecture.co.uk         martin@ma-architecture.co.uk

 

Pablo Alvarez Funes      Stanhope Gate Architecture Ltd, 5 St James’s Square, London, SW1Y 4JU

020 74510955                www.stanhopegatearchitecture.com        pfunes@stanhopegate.co.uk

 

Nigel Anderson            ADAM Architecture, Old Hyde House, 75, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 7DW 

01962 843843                www.adamarchitecture.com        nigel.anderson@adamarchitecture.com

 

Charles Bain-Smith        Cyma Architects Ltd      Northdown House, 24 Station Road, Ashford, Kent, TN23 1PT

01233 666667                www.cymaarchitects.co.uk         charles@cymaarchitects.co.uk

 

Jennifer Bell                  Ben Pentreath Ltd, 3 Lamp Office Court, Lambs Conduit Street, London, WC1N 3NF                           

020 74302424                www.benpentreath.com    jennifer.bell@benpentreath.com

 

Marcus Barnett              Marcus Barnett Studio, Coda Studios, Unit 15, 189 Munster Road, London SW6 6AW

020 77369761                www.marcusbarnett.com    marcus@marcusbarnett.com

 

Georgi Belyanov           Flat 4, 34 Leinster Gardens, London, W2 3AN

07445 035487                gib@icloud.com           

 

John Bennett                 John Bennett Chartered Architects, 1 Barnaby Green, Southwold, Suffolk, IP18 6AP       

01502 724340                www.johnbennettarchitect.co.uk             johnbennett@southwold.ws

 

Julian Bicknell               Julian Bicknell & Associates, The Annex Studio, 32a Larkfield Road, Richmond, Surrey, TW9 2PF

020 3274 1070               www.julianbicknell.co.uk                        jb@julianbicknell.co.uk

 

Pierre Bidaud                The Stonemasonry Company Ltd, 38 Camcauseway, Cambridge, CB41TN

07772098033                 www.thestonemasonrycompany.co.uk   pierre@thestonemasonrycompany.co.uk

 

Jeremy             Blake                Purcell, 1 Quayside, Bridge Street, Purbeck Road, Cambridge, CB5 8AB

020 73977171  or  01223 278700             www.purcelluk.com        jeremy.blake@purcelluk.com

 

Clementine Brentnall      Stanhope Gate Architecture Ltd,    5 St James’s Square, London, SW1Y 4JU                  

020 74510955                www.stanhopegatearchitecture.com       cbrentnall@stanhopegate.co.uk

 

Lucy Brooke                 Lucy Brooke Architect, The Flat, 2 Scout Lane, London, SW4 0LA

07834208317                 www.lucybrooke.com    post@lucybrooke.com

 

Jonathan Cater              Harper & Gil Designers of Sustainable Homes                                      

01883 730 632               stobycater@btinternet.com  

 

Peter Cooke                  ADAM Architecture, 6 Queen Square, London, WC1N 3AT                      

020 7841 0140               www.adamarchitecture.com        peter.cooke@adamarchitecture.com

 

Robert Cox                   ADAM Architecture, Old Hyde House, 75, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 7DW 

01962 843843                www.adamarchitecture.com        robert.cox@adamarchitecture.com

 

Will Creech                    Ben Pentreath Ltd, 3 Lamp Office Court, Lambs Conduit Street, London, WC1N 3NF                          

020 74302424                www.benpentreath.com              will.creech@benpentreath.com

 

Georgia Cristea             Georgia Cristea Architecture & Interior Design,  17 Ripon Road, London N17 6PP

07514 112736                www.georgiacristea.com    www.georgiavonesco.com      georgia.cristea@gmail.com

 

Peter Critoph                 ADAM Architecture, Old Hyde House, 75, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 7DW 

01962 843843                www.adamarchitecture.com        peter.critoph@adamarchitecture.com

 

Matthew Croxford          Croxford and Saunders Ltd, 19 Wendell Road, London, W12 9RS

07973 512 573               www.croxfordandsaunders.com  matthew@croxfordandsaunders.com

 

Rupert Cunningham       Ben Pentreath Ltd, 3 Lamp Office Court, Lambs Conduit Street, London, WC1N 3NF       

020 74302424                www.benpentreath.com    rupert.cunningham@benpentreath.com

 

Zuber Debar                  Stanhope Gate Architecture Ltd, 5 St James’s Square, London, SW1Y 4JU                     

020 74510955                www.stanhopegatearchitecture.com       zdebar@stanhopegate.co.uk

 

Anthony Delarue            Anthony Delarue Associates, 22 Lonsdale Square, London, N1 1EN                               

020 77000241                a_delarue@yahoo.co.uk

 

Hank Dittmar                 Hank Dittmar Associates, Boscombe House, 113 Hertford Road, London,N2 9BX

07460 000000                www.hankdittmar.com   hdittmar@me.com

 

Giles Downes                155 Capel Road London E7 0JT or La Queyrelie Bertric Buree 24320 Dordogne.

www.gilesdownes.co.uk   giles@gilesdownes.co.uk

 

Michael Edwards           Frances & Michael Edwards Architects, Roysted, Hambledon Road, Hydestile, Godalming, GU8 4AY

01483 423455                MHMEdwardsRIBA@btinternet.com

 

Robert Franklin             Robert Franklin: Architect, The Stables Studio, Clifton Mill, Clifton, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX15 0PE

01869 338166                www.robertfranklin.net   robert@robertfranklin.net

Mario Gallarati               Gallarati Architetti, Via Nizza 7/4d, Genoa,16145, Italy

390108985248               www.gallaratiarchitetti.com         m.gallarati@gallaratiarchitetti.com

 

Fernando Gandara         John Simpson Architects, 29 Great James Street, London, WC1N 3ES

020 74051285                www.johnsimpsonarchitects.com            f.gandara@johnsimpsonarchitects.com

 

Akos Ginder                  ADAM Architecture, Old Hyde House, 75, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 7DW 

01962 843843                www.adamarchitecture.com        akos.ginder@adamarchitecture.com

 

Jane Gray                     66B Parkhurst Road, New Southgate, London, N11 3EL                                                 

07816 109898                janegray@fastmail.co.uk

 

Nicholas Groves-Raines      Groves-Raines Architects Ltd, Lamb’s House, 11 Water’s Close, Edinburgh, EH6 6RB

0131 4677777                www.grovesraines.com              nicholas@grovesraines.com  

 

Craig Hamilton              Craig Hamilton Architects, Coed Mawr Farm, Hundred House, Llandrindod Wells, Powys, LD1 5RP

01982 553312                www.craighamiltonarchitects.com           crh@craighamiltonarchitects.com

 

Paul Hanvey                  ADAM Architecture, Old Hyde House, 75, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 7DW 

01962 843843                www.adamarchitecture.com        paul.hanvey@adamarchitecture.com

 

Digby Harris                  Francis Johnson & Partners, Craven House, 16 High Street, Bridlington, East Yorks, YO16 4PT

01262 674043                www.francisjohnson-architects.co.uk      info@francisjohnson-architects.co.uk

 

Jan Hauger                   Stanhope Gate Architecture Ltd, 5 St James’s Square, London, SW1Y 4JU                     

020 74510955                www.stanhopegatearchitecture.com        jhauger@stanhopegate.co.uk

 

Mark Himmens              ADAM Architecture, Old Hyde House, 75, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 7DW 

01962 843843                www.adamarchitecture.com        mark.himmens@adamarchitecture.com

 

Simon Hurst                  SCHD Ltd, 40 Manor Road, Higham, Hill, Walthamstow, London, E17 5RZ                                              

020 85312571                www.schd.co.uk            simon@schd.co.uk

 

Richard Jones               Richard Jones Associates, 32 Eastgate, Louth, Lincolnshire, LN11 9NG

01507 605582                www.rja-arch.co.uk rjones@rja-arch.co.uk

 

Peter  Kellow                 Peter Kellow Architecture, 50 rue de la Marquette, Beauzelle, Toulouse, France, 31700     

00 33 (0)9 74 55 78 81    www.peterkellowarchitecture.com        peterkellow@peterkellowarchitecture.com

 

Robbie Kerr                  ADAM Architecture, Old Hyde House, 75, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 7DW 

01962 843843                www.adamarchitecture.com        robbie.kerr@adamarchitecture.com

 

Stephen Langer             Stephen Langer Associates, Grosvenor Lodge, 72 Grosvenor Rd, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN1 2AS

01892 524555                www.stephenlanger.co.uk          stephen@stephenlanger.co.uk

 

Victoria Lee                   John Simpson Architects, 29 Great James Street, London, WC1N 3ES

02074051285                 www.johnsimpsonarchitects.com            v.lee@johnsimpsonarchitects.com

 

Simon Lilley                  Stanhope Gate Architecture Ltd, 5 St James’s Square, London, SW1Y 4JU                     

020 74510955                www.stanhopegatearchitecture.com           simonjameslilley@gmail.com

 

Chris Lindsey                C H Lindsey & Son Ltd, Brunel Way, Colchester, CO4 9QW

01206 844567                www.chlindsey.com        chris.lindsey@chlindsey.com

 

Joshua Locksmith         London Stone Carving, 52A Ossory Road, London, SE1 5AN                 

07815788587                 www.londonstonecarving.com  josh@londonstonecarving.com

 

Jan Maciag                   Jan Maciag Architects, 21 Commerce Road, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, PE2 6LR

01733 391953                www.janmaciagarchitect.co.uk    jm@janmaciagarchitects.co.uk

 

Scot Masker                 PRO Vision Planning & Design, Grosvenor Court, Winchester Road, Ampfield, Hants, SO51 9BD

01794 368698                www.pvprojects.com     ScotM@pro-vision.co.uk

 

Stephen Mattick                        S J Mattick, The Old Chapel West, Wickham Road, Horseheath, Cambridge, CB21 4QA

01223 891159                www.mattick.co.uk                    mattick@mattick.co.uk

 

Alex Montague-Smith   ADAM Architecture, Old Hyde House, 75, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 7DW 

01962 843843                www.adamarchitecture.com    alex.montague-smith@adamarchitecture.com

 

Duncan Moss                Smallwood Architects, The Stables, 2 Friars Style Road, Richmond, Surrey, TW10 6NE   

020 9487788                  www.smallwoodarchitects.co.uk             d.moss_08@btinternet.com

 

Luke Moloney               Luke Moloney Architect,            24 Queen Street, Dumfries, Dumfriesshire, Scotland, DG1 2JF

01387 259338                www.lukemoloneyarchitect.co.uk            lm@lukemoloneyarchitect.co.uk

 

Sandro Mulé                 Ben Pentreath Ltd, 3 Lamp Office Court, Lambs Conduit Street, London, WC1N 3NF       

020 74302424                www.benpentreath.com              sandro.mule@gmail.com

 

Tony Mullen                  Tony Mullen Architects, 10/11 Marine Terrace, Dun Laoghaire, Co. Dublin, Ireland

0035312844242      www.tonymullenarchitects.com   info@tonymullenarchitects.com

 

Liam Mulligan                Liam Mulligan Architects, 1 Carrick Street, Kells, Meath, Ireland                          

00353 46 9249728          lmsurveyor@eircom.net

 

David Myres                 ADAM Architecture, 6 Queen Square, London, WC1N 3AT                                              

020 78410140                www.adamarchitecture.com        david.myres@adamarchitecture.com

 

Tom Nicholls                 London Stone Carving, Flat 1, 11 Tower Mill Road, London, SE15 6GR   

07975687996                 www.tomjnicholls.com   tntomjnicholls@gmail.com

 

Jonathan Norris             Fitkov Norris Design Ltd, 39 Avenue Gardens, Acton, London W3 8HB   

020 89930230                fitkov.norris@gmail.com                        www.fndesign.co.uk

 

Alex Oliver                    Alex Oliver Associates Ltd,1-3 Patford Street, Calne, Wiltshire, SN11 0EF                       

01249 810610                www.aoassociates.co.uk           alexoliver@aoassociates.co.uk

 

Tom Orr                        ADAM Architecture, 6 Queen Square, London, WC1N 3AT                                  

020 78410140                www.adamarchitecture.com        tom.orr@adamarchitecture.com

 

Christopher Pask           Charlton Brown Architects, The Belvedere, 2 Back Lane, Hampstead, London, NW3 1HL

020 77941234                www.charltonbrown.com            chris@charltonbrown.com

 

Matthew Pendleton        22 Aston Road, Raynes Park, London, SW20 8BE         

07789 094499                matthewpendleton@yahoo.com

 

Ben Pentreath               Ben Pentreath Ltd, 3 Lamp Office Court, Lambs Conduit Street, London, WC1N 3NF       

020 74302424                www.benpentreath.com         ben.pentreath@benpentreath.com

 

Hugh Petter                   ADAM Architecture, Old Hyde House, 75, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 7DW 

01962 843843                www.adamarchitecture.com        hugh.petter@adamarchitecture.com

           

Victoria Poole               Poole Phillips Architects, 69a High Street, Pershore, Worcestershire, WR10 1EU

01386 555166                www.poolephillips.co.uk                        victoria@poolephillips.co.uk

 

Darren Price                  ADAM Architecture, 6 Queen Square, London, WC1N 3AT                                              

020 78410140                www.adamarchitecture.com        darren.price@adamarchitecture.com

 

Jeremy             Rawlings           Period Homes, Coombe Lee, Blackborough, Cullompton, Devon, EX15 2HJ       

01884 266444                www.periodhome.net     jeremy.rawlings@btinternet.com

 

Wayne Reakes              ADAM Architecture, Old Hyde House, 75, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 7DW

01962 843843                www.adamarchitecture.com        wayne.reakes@adamarchitecture.com

 

Graham Rix                   Graham Rix Architect, 13 Furze Lane, Purley, Surrey, CR8 3EJ                                        

020 86602571                www.grahamrix.co.uk     graham@grahamrix.co.uk

 

Francis  Roberts              Francis Roberts Architects, 1 Ribblesdale Place, Preston, Lancs, PR1 3NA                     

01772 562221                www.francisroberts.com            architects@francisroberts.com

 

Thomas Robinson         Thomas Robinson Architects, The Red House, Croftamie, Glasgow, G63 0EU                 

01360 661144                www.thomasrobinsonarchitects.co.uk      tom@thomasrobinsonarchitects.co.uk

 

Jonathan Ross              Relph Ross Partnership, 35a Brown Street, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1  2AS                      

01722 410141             www.relphross.co.uk       enquiries@relphross.co.uk

 

Don Ryan                     Ryan and Smith, 1  North Street, Stewartstown,Tyrone,N. Ireland, BT71 5JE        

07811 342954                www.ryanandsmith.com   don@ryanandsmith.com

 

Alireza Sagharchi           Stanhope Gate Architecture Ltd, 5 St James’s Square, London, SW1Y 4JU

020 74510955                www.stanhopegatearchitecture.com      asagharchi@stanhopegate.co.uk

 

George Saumarez Smith     ADAM Architecture, Old Hyde House, 75, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 7DW 

01962 843843                www.adamarchitecture.com        georgess@adamarchitecture.com

 

Tom Saunders               Croxford and Saunders, 38a Leghorn Road, London, NW10 4PH

07889340734                 www.croxfordandsaunders.com  tom@croxfordandsaunders.com

 

Keith Shearer RIBA        ADAM Architecture, Old Hyde House, 75, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 7DW

 01962 843843               www.adamarchitecture.com        keith.shearer@adamarchitecture.com

 

Lucy Sheppard              Lucy Sheppard Chartered Architects, 7 Riverside Tower, Pierhead Lock, 418 Manchester Rd, London, E14 3FB                                                                                                    

020 75373377                  www.lucysheppard.com      lucysheppard_architect@hotmail.com

 

John Simpson               John Simpson Architects, 29 Great James Street, London, WC1N 3ES

020 74051285                www.johnsimpsonarchitects.com              js@johnsimpsonarchitects.com

 

John Smylie                  Place Lab, 5 Cromac Avenue, Belfast, Northern Ireland, BT7 2JA

                                    4/4a Bloomsbury Square, London, WC1A 2RP               

028 90447624 and 020 77457358            www.placelab.co.uk                   info@placelab.co.uk

 

John Spence                 Calford Seaden LLP, 1A Knoll House, Orpington, Kent, BR6 0JX

01689 888222                www.calfordseaden.com      jspence@calfordseaden.com

 

Lachie Stewart               Lachlan Stewart Studio, ANTA,  Fearn, Tain, Ross-shire, Scotland, IV20 1XW                  

01862 850100                architecture@lstudio.uk

 

Trevor Sutters               The Sutters Partnership, 15 Granard Avenue, Putney, London SW15 6HH

020 87885788                www.sutterpartnership.com                    trevor@sutterspartnership.com

 

Robert Taylor                John Simpson Architects, 29 Great James Street, London, WC1N 3ES

020 74051285                www.johnsimpsonarchitects.com              r.taylor@johnsimpsonarchitects.com

 

Russell Taylor               Russell Taylor Architects, 85 Blackfriars Road, London, SE1 8HA

020 72611984                www.rtarchitects.co.uk  mail@rtarchitects.co.uk

 

Quinlan Terry                 Quinlan and Francis Terry Architects, Old Exchange, High Street, Dedham, Essex, CO7 6HA

01206 323186                www.qftarchitects.com  quinlan@qftarchitects.com

 

Francis   Terry               Francis Terry and Associates, Unit 6 Ash House, Vale View Business Units, Crown Lane South, Ardleigh, Colchester, CO7 7PL                                                                                                             

01206 580528                www.ftanda.co.uk        info@ftanda.co.uk

 

Christopher Tredway      Charlton Brown Architects, 126 Clifden Court, Clifden Road, Twickenham, TW1 4LR

020 77941234                www.charltonbrown.com            christredway@mac.com

 

Manan Upadhyay          Ben Pentreath Ltd, 3 Lamp Office Court, Lambs Conduit Street, London, WC1N 3NF       

020 74302424                www.benpentreath.com              manan.upadhyay@benpentreath.com

 

Pablo Uriarte                 John Simpson Architects, 29 Great James Street, London, WC1N 3ES

020 74051285                www.johnsimpsonarchitects.com             p.uriarte@johnsimpsonarchitects.com

 

Howard Vie                   39 Ashburnham Road, Richmond, TW10 7NJ     

020 89486371                howard@hvie.co.uk

 

Joanna Wachowiak        John Simpson Architects, 29 Great James Street, London, WC1N 3ES

020 74051285                www.johnsimpsonarchitects.com            j.wachowiak@johnsimpsonarchitects.com

 

David Watkin                Peterhouse, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB2 1RD

01223 338216                djw1001@cam.ac.uk